British Touring Car Championship 2014

Drivers’ Championship

(key)

PosDriverBHIDONTHROULCROSNEKNOROCSILBHGPPts
1United Kingdom Colin Turkington831*562*861*1*1*31*1*Ret22*3Ret431*1*42*2*33Ret*20434
2United Kingdom Jason Plato21131*2667Ret34435101*1*452103271*1*41*13*7399
3United Kingdom Gordon Shedden426631*31*6452224735312688Ret14118Ret61*349
4United Kingdom Mat Jackson15127147445276986386241*17975341*4113316
5United Kingdom Andrew Jordan1*1*133451*2*415118641*1615DNSRet1156431086946310
6United Kingdom Rob Collard664*4Ret75310231143291861251*11967RetDNS63*Ret277
7United Kingdom Sam Tordoff10101221*14101196969712NC9724*181323846DNS2*24255
8United Kingdom Matt Neal34285324231412Ret5DSQRet34111*14*1117149211312RetDNSDNS207
9Republic of Ireland Árón Smith713Ret9811221471281*23149681*8RetRet2017126521175201
10United Kingdom Adam Morgan1371016141098818Ret17Ret1154586675RetRetRet15751*11185
11Switzerland Alain Menu2717513Ret971811131077Ret85Ret141115846253513RetDNS176
12United Kingdom Rob Austin5Ret112918Ret17DSQ1252513RetRet11131823Ret1251*9Ret18Ret1615147
13Italy Fabrizio Giovanardi149167122212103112110129Ret13713139Ret711131271171913138
14United Kingdom Jack Goff1214819111211951613Ret191061011101417121013Ret111410Ret8Ret121
15United Kingdom Tom Ingram98Ret1010DSQ13121397Ret158RetRetRet1777913Ret11Ret2619859121
16United Kingdom Nick Foster115191815814Ret208Ret15Ret137NC14Ret10104*15RetDNS1516151098*101
17United Kingdom Dave Newsham1716912917Ret221417RetDNS11Ret16261615982161810221714Ret171270
18United Kingdom Marc HynesRetDSQ181123Ret1613151014131615Ret181091622152216Ret8121612201054
19United Kingdom Jack Clarke1919172524151917222019181712Ret19252218131418151413101315102*50
20United Kingdom Hunter Abbott181815RetRet2424Ret162416Ret10Ret112024202516161410RetRet2323RetDNSNC20
21United Kingdom Warren Scott161523Ret21RetRetRetRet23181425Ret1712RetRet15RetDNSRetDNSRet1699RetDNSRet19
22United Kingdom Glynn Geddie2020251713Ret1515Ret2124122723Ret14Ret1220201926RetRet      15
23United Kingdom Martin DepperDSQRetRet202216Ret1918RetRet161417131712Ret17Ret2019121918Ret241715Ret14
24United Kingdom Lea Wood22RetRet15171318161722171918161421191923Ret24RetDNSDNSRet212016141410
25United Kingdom Aiden Moffat242424221620202119RetDNSDNS20Ret2023171619192123RetRet1718171412166
26United Kingdom James ColeRet211427RetDNSRet20Ret191520211815222025Ret2422Ret23Ret1919RetRetRet195
27United States Robb Holland23222028RetDNS   2522Ret2820Ret15RetRetRet21182119152425Ret   2
28United Kingdom Ollie Jackson25252226Ret232325RetRetRet22221919242224RetDNSDNS272217RetRetDNS1922210
29United Kingdom Luke Hines                        2020RetRetRet170
30United Kingdom Simon Belcher212321232018Ret23Ret2623212622182521232123232820182524222021180
31United Kingdom Chris Stockton26RetNC24Ret19RetRet21RetNCRetWDWDWDNC23Ret22Ret2525NC202322211818Ret0
32United Kingdom Daniel Welch   2119212124242720232421RetRetRet21RetRetDNS242116RetRetRet21RetDNS-40

Teams’ Championship

PosTeamBHIDONTHROULCROSNEKNOROCSILBHGPPts
1United Kingdom eBay Motors6314625311131122231041114223338724
854515786102311437914612531196716156920
2United Kingdom MG KX Clubcard Fuel Save210311667934435101145210227114124643
10111222141011Ret6969712NC9724181333846DNS2137
3United Kingdom Honda Yuasa Racing322631216452224335112688914118Ret61555
44685334231412Ret5DSQRet7411314111714Ret211312RetDNSDNS
4United Kingdom Airwaves Racing149777445276986386241177753414113465
15121614122212103112110129Ret13713139Ret911131271171913
5United Kingdom CHROME Edition Restart Racing713598971471281714858181584625321175417
1615231321112218111311723Ret961110111712101312655138Ret
6United Kingdom Pirtek Racing1113345124151086411612Ret171156431086946325
DSQRetRet202216Ret1918RetRet161417131715DNSRetRet2019121918Ret241715Ret
7United Kingdom WIX Racing1371016141098818Ret17Ret1154586675RetRetRet1575111190
8United Kingdom Exocet Racing5Ret112918Ret17DSQ1252513RetRet11131823Ret12519Ret18Ret1615146
9United Kingdom Speedworks Motorsport98Ret1010DSQ13121397Ret158RetRetRet1777913Ret11Ret2619859124
10United Kingdom AmD Tuning.com1716912917Ret221417RetDNS11Ret16261615982161810221714Ret171276
11United Kingdom RCIB Insurance Racing1214819111211951613Ret19106               69
12United Kingdom Quantel BiFold RacingRetDSQ181123Ret1613151014131615Ret181091622152216Ret8121612201067
13United Kingdom Crabbie’s Racing1919172524151917222019181712Ret1925221813141815141310131510257
14United States United Autosports2020141713Ret1515Ret1915122118151420122020192623Ret1919RetRetRet1722
Ret212527RetDNSRet20Ret2124202723Ret22Ret25Ret2422RetRetRet2020RetRetRet19
15United Kingdom AlcoSense Breathalysers Racing181815RetRet2424Ret162416Ret10Ret112024202516161410RetRet2323RetDNSNC22
16United Kingdom Houseman Racing22RetRet15171318161722171918161421191923Ret24RetDNSDNSRet212016141413
17United Kingdom Laser Tools Racing242424221620202119RetDNSDNS20Ret2023171619192123RetRet17181714121611
18United States Rotek Racing23222028RetDNS   2522Ret2820Ret15RetRetRet21182119152425Ret   4
19United Kingdom Handy Motorsport212321232018Ret23Ret2623212622182521232123232820182524222021180
20United Kingdom Power Maxed Racing26RetNC24Ret19RetRet21RetNCRetWDWDWDNC23Ret22Ret2525NC202322211818Ret0
21United Kingdom STP Racing with Sopp & Sopp252522211921212424272022221919242221RetRetDNS242116RetRetRet1922210
   26Ret232325RetRetRet232421RetRetRet24RetDNSDNS272217RetRetDNS21RetDNS

Independents’ Trophy

PosDriverBHIDONTHROULCROSNEKNOROCSILBHGPPts
1United Kingdom Colin Turkington83156286111311Ret223Ret431142233Ret20454
2United Kingdom Mat Jackson15127147445276986386241179753414113396
3United Kingdom Andrew Jordan1113345124151086411615DNSRet1156431086946366
4United Kingdom Rob Collard6644Ret7531023114329186125111967RetDNS63Ret337
5Republic of Ireland Árón Smith713Ret9811221471281231496818RetRet2017126521175259
6United Kingdom Adam Morgan1371016141098818Ret17Ret1154586675RetRetRet1575111255
7Switzerland Alain Menu2717513Ret971811131177Ret85Ret141115846253513RetDNS245
8Italy Fabrizio Giovanardi149167122212103112110129Ret13713139Ret711131271171913210
9United Kingdom Rob Austin5Ret112918Ret17DSQ1252513RetRet11131823Ret12519Ret18Ret1615203
10United Kingdom Jack Goff1214819111211951613Ret191061011101417121013Ret111410Ret8Ret191
11United Kingdom Tom Ingram98Ret1010DSQ13121397Ret158RetRetRet1777913Ret11Ret2619859178
12United Kingdom Nick Foster115191815814Ret208Ret15Ret137NC14Ret1010415RetDNS1516151098159
13United Kingdom Dave Newsham1716912917Ret221417RetDNS11Ret16261615982161810221714Ret1712134
14United Kingdom Marc HynesRetDSQ181123Ret1613151014131615Ret181091622152216Ret81216122010119
15United Kingdom Jack Clarke1919172524151917222019181712Ret19252218131418151413101315102100
16United Kingdom Hunter Abbott181815RetRet2424Ret162416Ret10Ret112024202516161410RetRet2323RetDNSNC53
17United Kingdom Martin DepperDSQRetRet202216Ret1918RetRet161417131712Ret17Ret2019121918Ret241715Ret48
18United Kingdom Lea Wood22RetRet15171318161722171918161421191923Ret24RetDNSDNSRet212016141448
19United Kingdom Warren Scott161523Ret21RetRetRetRet23181425Ret1712RetRet15RetDNSRetDNSRet1699RetDNSRet47
20United Kingdom Glynn Geddie2020251713Ret1515Ret2124122723Ret14Ret1220201926RetRet      41
21United Kingdom Aiden Moffat242424221620202119RetDNSDNS20Ret2023171619192123RetRet17181714121631
22United Kingdom James ColeRet211427RetDNSRet20Ret191520211815222025Ret2422Ret23Ret1919RetRetRet1918
23United States Robb Holland23222028RetDNS   2522Ret2820Ret15RetRetRet21182119152425Ret   11
24United Kingdom Simon Belcher212321232018Ret23Ret2623212622182521232123232820182524222021185
25United Kingdom Luke Hines                        2020RetRetRet172
26United Kingdom Ollie Jackson25252226Ret232325RetRetRet22221919242224RetDNSDNS272217RetRetDNS1922212
27United Kingdom Chris Stockton26RetNC24Ret19RetRet21RetNCRetWDWDWDNC23Ret22Ret2525NC202322211818Ret2
28United Kingdom Daniel Welch   2119212124242720232421RetRetRet21RetRetDNS242116RetRetRet16RetDNS-36

Independent Teams’ Trophy

PosTeamBHIDONTHROULCROSNEKNOROCSILBHGPPts
1United Kingdom eBay Motors6314625311131122231041114223338527
2United Kingdom Airwaves Racing149777445276686386241177753414113430
3United Kingdom Pirtek Racing1113345124151086411612Ret171156431086946413
4United Kingdom CHROME Edition Restart Racing713598971471281714858181584625321175394
5United Kingdom WIX Racing1371016141098818Ret17Ret1154586675RetRetRet1575111296
6United Kingdom Exocet Racing5Ret112918Ret17DSQ1252513RetRet11131823Ret12519Ret18Ret1615240
7United Kingdom Speedworks Motorsport98Ret1010DSQ13121397Ret158RetRetRet1777913Ret11Ret2619859220
8United Kingdom AmD Tuning.com1716912917Ret221417RetDNS11Ret16261615982161810221714Ret1712200
9United Kingdom Quantel BiFold RacingRetDSQ181123Ret1613151014131615Ret181091622152216Ret81216122010190
10United Kingdom Crabbie’s Racing1919172524151917222019181712Ret19252218131418151413101315102188
11United States United Autosports2020141713Ret1515Ret1915122118151420122020192623Ret1919RetRetRet17138
12United Kingdom RCIB Insurance Racing1214819111211951613Ret19106               133
13United Kingdom Houseman Racing22RetRet15171318161722171918161421191923Ret24RetDNSDNSRet2120161414117
14United Kingdom AlcoSense Breathalysers Racing181815RetRet2424Ret162416Ret10Ret112024202516161410RetRet2323RetDNSNC101
15United Kingdom Laser Tools Racing242424221620202119RetDNSDNS20Ret2023171619192123RetRet17181714121699
16United Kingdom Handy Motorsport212321232018Ret23Ret26232126221825212321232328201825242320211872
17United States Rotek Racing23222028RetDNS   2522Ret2820Ret15RetRetRet21182119152425Ret   56
18United Kingdom Power Maxed Racing26RetNC24Ret19RetRet21RetNCRetWDWDWDNC23Ret22Ret2525NC202322211818Ret29
19United Kingdom STP Racing with Sopp & Sopp252522211921212424272022221919242221RetRetDNS242116RetRetRet1922216

Jack Sears Trophy

After its introduction in 2013, the Jack Sears Trophy will now be awarded to the independent driver who makes up the most places over the course of the 2014 season. Any drivers who are penalised at a meeting will not accrue points towards the Trophy.[36]

PosDriverBHIDONTHROULCROSNEKNOROCSILBHGPTotal
1United Kingdom Dave Newsham101013016108121712108
2Switzerland Alain Menu2220100181610430103
3United Kingdom Rob Collard43050821010420102
4United Kingdom Hunter Abbott501382289218094
5United Kingdom Adam Morgan7721523411120494
6United Kingdom Martin Depper041011141011149992
7United Kingdom Nick Foster8108132216006184
8United Kingdom Rob Austin2311660209101380
9Republic of Ireland Árón Smith012441318821980
10United Kingdom Andrew Jordan0457015232101278
11United Kingdom Simon Belcher68691267103976
12Italy Fabrizio Giovanardi94212909412566
13United Kingdom Jack Goff08249110761966
14United Kingdom Mat Jackson810411146541265
15United Kingdom Chris Stockton310100WD68961062
16United Kingdom Jack Clarke906411410531062
17United Kingdom Ollie Jackson74468701301160
18United Kingdom Lea Wood21186102508759
19United Kingdom James Cole1508464882358
20United Kingdom Tom Ingram12127126137657
21United Kingdom Daniel Welch 1188850130053
22United Kingdom Aiden Moffat38100156101751
23United States Robb Holland80 5881190 49
24United Kingdom Glynn Geddie3841241410  46
25United Kingdom Warren Scott090985607044
26United Kingdom Marc Hynes0041190602243
27United Kingdom Colin Turkington8011504033539
28United Kingdom Luke Hines        6612

Related Articles

Вашият коментар